2021 Committees

INFRASTRUCTURE

Wong Su-Yen (Chair)
Adrian Chan
Ramlee Buang
Max Loh
Junie Foo
Philip Forrest
Howie Lau

Max Loh (Chair)
Lily Low
Shalinder Taneja
Adrian Teng
Wan Mei Kit

Ramlee Buang (Chair)
Chua How Khiang
Kok Cheang-Hung
Soh Kok Leong
Wong Chee Boon

Wong Su-Yen (Chair)
Ramlee Buang
Adrian Chan
Max Loh
Tan Boon Gin

Poh Mui Hoon (Chair)
Tim Zhang Fan
Vivek Kumar
Jayanth Nagarajan
Tan Choon Chai
Terrence Yong

Ryan Lim (Chair)
Jessica Cheam
Geraldine Kor
Manisha Seewal
Susie Wong
Natasha Zhao

MEMBER EXPERIENCE

Junie Foo (Chair)
Joe Poon
Frank Koo
Kuan Li Li
Sweeney Lachman
Lynette Lim
Joseph Mitchell
Dhirendra Shantilal
Alex Tham

Joe Poon (Chair)
El'fred Boo
Bill Chua
Marleen Dieleman
Sam Gibbins
Kitson Lee
Bernard Lui
Kevin Ng
Kathy O'Brien

Ferdinand de Bakker (Chair)
Chan Yu Meng
Amanda Huan
Lelia Lim-Loges
Sylvia Oo
Y. Kathy Park
Madanjit Singh
Patrick Tan

Max Loh (Chair)
Bong Yap Kim
Koh Kah Sek
June Sim Peck

Howie Lau (Chair)
Wilson Chew
Philip Forrest
Lee Suan Hiang
Ryan Lim
Justin Ang
Charles Cheng
Robert Chew
Han Chung Heng
Kwok Chui Lian
Dileep Nair
Kevin Ng
Tan Yuh Woei

Angelena Cala (Chair)
Ferdinand de Bakker
Sumit Dayal
Victor Lai
Benedict Andrew Lim
Kelvin Tan
Tonya Tan
Sonny Yuen

THOUGHT LEADERSHIP

Adrian Chan (Chair)
Alvin Chiang
Eugene Kang
Jon Robinson
Sharon Sng
Jeffery Tan
Terry Wee

Editorial
Adrian Chan (Chair)
Willie Cheng
Gerard Tan

Technical Review
Ng Wai King
Tan Boon Gin
Ng Siew Quan

Adrian Chan (Chair)
John Lim (Chair ASEANSC)
Daniel Ee
Chaly Mah

Pauline Goh (Chair)
Adrian Chan
Howie Lau
Willie Cheng
Robert Chew
Kevin Ho
Victor Yeo

Ng Wai King (Chair)
Adrian Chan
David Chew
Ho Yew Kee
Daryl Neo
Poh Lai Khim
June Sim
Victor Yeo
Annabelle Yip

Jaspal Singh (Chair)
Esther An (Vice Chair)
Shai Ganu
Max Loh
Caroline Chan
Jessica Cheam
Eugene Kang Soon Lee
Kingsley Loh
Rajeev Peshawaria
Seeram Ramakrishna
Ralf Schmidt
Oscar Wezenbeek

Wong Su-Yen (SID Rep)
Wong Wei Kong (BT Rep)
Kelvin Tan (ISCA Rep)
Christine Ang
Lilian Ang
Fann Kor
Lee Suan Hiang
Zoey Xie

MEMBER VERTICALS

Howie Lau (Chair)
Theresa Goh
Neil Parekh
Tan Boon Gin

Theresa Goh (Chair)
Fermin Diez
Kitson Lee
Ngien Hoon Ping
Tan Kok Heng
Daniel Teo

Howie Lau (Chair)
Edwin Low
Aliza Knox
Ong Chee Beng
Soon Sze Meng
Tony Zameczkowski

Neil Parekh (Chair)
Simon Bell
Irene Chong
Sam Gibbins
Wayne Koo Kim Heng
Hsien-Hsien Lei
Kuan Li Li
Charles Tee
Oscar Wezenbeek
Mark White
Christopher Wong

ECOSYSTEMS

Philip Forrest (Chair)
Ferdinand de Bakker
Angelena Cala
Ani Dinasan
Victor Mills
Jon Robinson
Sanjoy Sen
Rebekah Woo

Lee Suan Hiang (Chair)
Wilson Chew
Jaspal Singh
Ho Meng Kit

Wilson Chew (Chair)
Lee Suan Hiang (Co Chair)
Ng Wai King
Abdul Jabbar Karam
Irving Low
Bernard Lui

Shai Ganu (Chair)
Ferdinand de Bakker
Krista Baetens
Ranveer S. Chauhan
Darrel Chong Sau-Foong
Irene Chong
Annie Koh
Victor Lai
Kelly Yang
Joseph Yap Cheng Hwa

Upcoming Events