Committees

SID Infrastructure Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Wong Su-Yen (Vice-Chairman)
Adrian Chan (Vice-Chairman)
Ramlee Buang (Treasurer)
Soh Gim Teik (AC Chair)

Ramlee Buang (Chairman)
Chua How Khiang
Kok Cheang-Hung
Soh Kok Leong
Wong Chee Boon

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Lee Chong Kwee
Adrian Teng
Wan Mei Kit

Wong Su-Yen (Chairperson)
Tham Sai Choy
Tan Boon Gin

SID Programmes Committees

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Derek Lau
Benedict Lim
Tonya Tan
Sonny Yuen
Ronil Sujan
Harold Kwan
Mahesh Raj
Ricky Sim Eng Huat
Mitchell Joseph John
Alson Boo
Schutz Lee
Balasubramaniam Janamanchi

Wilson Chew (Chairman)
Poh Mui Hoon
Derek Lau
Bill Chua
Abdul Jabbar
Bernard Lui
Kathy O’Brien
Carolyn Lints
Trevor Williams
David Gardner
Rajeev Karpe
Anthony Lim
Amitava Guharoy
Grace Liew
Rahul Kesha

Poh Mui Hoon (Chairperson)
Jayanth Nagarajan
Martin Garner
Alan Zeller

Adrian Chan (Chairman)
Anthony Cheong
Eugene Kang
Elaine Lim
Edouard Merette
Prem Prakash
Jon Robinson
Sharon Sng
Terry Wee
Jeffery Tan Eng Heong
Tan Woon Tiang
James Kwan

Ferdinand De Bakker (Chairman)
Chan Yu Meng
Marleen Dieleman
Amanda Huan
Samitha Karunarathne
George Kypraios
Aliza Knox
Shirley Lam
Schutz Lee
Steve Manning
Kathy Y Park
Saw Kok Wei
Annabelle Yip

Junie Foo (Chairperson)
Lee Chong Kwee
Karen Loon
Max Ng
Sriram Iyer
Koh Phee Wah
Lynette Lim
Shai Ganu

Adrian Chan (Chair)
Soh Gim Teik
Philip Forrest
Tan Boon Gin
Ng Wai King
Willie Cheng
Gerard Tan

Pauline Goh (Chairperson)
Adrian Chan
Philip Forrest
Willie Cheng
Kevin Ho
Victor Yeo

Theresa Goh (Chairperson)
Elaine Beh
Fermin Diez
Kevin Lee CC
Vivek Sharma
Kitson Lee
Ang Hao Yao

SID Task Forces & Project Committees

John Lim (Chairman)
Chaly Mah

Robert Chew (Chairman)
Howie Lau (Deputy Chair)
Philip Forrest
Wilson Chew
Lee Suan Hiang
Kwok Chui Lian
Dileep Nair
Joan Yap
Low Huan Ping
Julia Leong
Brad Styles

Lee Chong Kwee (Chairman)
Jerry Chua
Philip Kwa
Robin Lee
Desmond Lim
Yvonne Liow
Sandip Talukda

Ng Wai King (Chairman)
Ramlee Buang
Chua Wei Hwa
Fang Eu-Lin
Koh Wei Chern
June Sim
Annabelle Yip

Singapore Corporate Awards Committees

Ng Siew Quan
Sanjoy Banerjee
Chan Shu Ying
Alvin Chiang
Douglas Yong
El'fred Boo
Wilson Chew
Philip Forrest
Yvonne Goh
Surinder Kathpalia
Ku Xian Hong
Lee Chong Kwee
Lee Soo Chye
Edwin Lee

Tham Sai Choy (Chairman)
Janet Ang
Chew Choon Seng
Chow Wan Thonh
Kon Yin Tong
Yeoh Oon Jin

Michael Di Cicco
Rachel Gan
Jordyn Goh
Marc Lim
Gitte Thomasen
Junie Foo
Pauline Goh
Edwin Lee

John Lim  (Chairman)
Willie Cheng
Chu Swee Yeok
Daniel Cullen
Gerard George
Tan Chin Hwee
Kelvin Tan

Verity Thoi
Mohd Ibrahim
Edwin Lee

Lee Suan Hiang (Co-Chair)
Joyce Hooi (Co-Chair)
Ang Hao Yao
Lawrence Loh
Song Seng Wun
Kelvin Tan
Wong Su-Yen

Tea Wei Li
Emilie Williams
Anita Kaur
Edwin Lee

Adrian Chan (Chairman)
Ho Yew Kee
Irving Low
Poh Mui Hoon
Kelvin Tan
Yap Chee Keong

Corporate Governance Guides Committees

 
 
ACRA Kenneth Yap
Ong Khiaw Hong
  MAS Ng Yao Loong
Lee Boon Ngiap
  SGX Tan Boon Gin
June Sim
  SID Willie Cheng

 
 
ACRA
Andrew Abraham
Bong Yap Kim
Nicholas Ngoh
Wong Kee Wei
  MA Chen Yiyi
Lau Mei Seong
Christabel Lim
Mok Pei Hong
Pratyusha Mukherjee
Jonathan Tan
  SGX Au Yeong Yeen Seen
Agnes Cheong
Clare Lim Suqing
Siew Wun Mui
  SID Margaret Chin
Joyce Koh
Ku Xian Hong
Christopher Tan
Yang Wai Wai
Juliana Boey (Graphics)
Haryana Jaafar (Graphics)
David Klingensmith (Copyediting)
Daven Wu (Copyediting)
Adeline Lam (Website)
Tan Chin Kar (Publication)

Ng Siew Quan (Lead)
Alvin Chiang
Chua Hsieh Wen

 
 
Chairman
Yeoh Oon Jin
  Members
Gautam Banerjee
Daniel Ee
Robert Gordon
Michael Gray
Piyush Gupta
JY Pillay
Tan Chin Tiong
Lucien Wong
Walter Woon

Gerard Tan (Lead)
Sanjoy Banerjee
Alvin Chiang
Chua Hsieh Wen

 
 
Chairman
Willie Cheng
  Members
Adrian Chan
Yvonne Goh
Koh Soo Keong
Hans Koopmans
Kevin Kwok
Lim How Teck
John Lim
Irving Low
Ng Siew Quan
Julia Tay
Danny Teoh

Irving Low (Lead)
Edourd Bertin-Mourot
Amanda Chew
Richard Chung
Jonathan Jong
Tea Wei Li
Natalie Toh
Charlotte Venet
Emilie Williams

 
 
Chairman
Tham Sai Choy
  Members
Robert Chew
Philip Forrest
Nicholas Hadow
Ho Yew Kee
Koh Chiap Khiong
Soh Gim Teik
Tan Chin Hwee
Wong Meng Meng
Yap Chee Keong

Neo Sing Hwee (Lead)
Lim Yiwen
Jo Tay Ye Chain
Erica Yeo Wei Lin

 
 
Chairman
Max Loh
  Members
Kala Anandarajah
Gerard Chai
Junie Foo      
Yvonne Goh
Lee Chong Kwee
Lim Chin Hu
Mak Yuen Teen
Ong Boon Hwee
Tan Ngiap Joo
Elaine Yew

Shailesh Ganu (Lead)
Nishant Mahajan (Lead)
Sonalika Ahuja
Kwong Hui Hen
Desmond Lau Kian Liong
Jon Robinson
Sandra Tam
Tiang Ker Ying
Grace Wu

 
 
Chairman
Wong Su-Yen
  Members
Christopher Bennett
Ramlee Bin Buang
Rachel Eng
Fang Ai Lian
Simon Israel
Lee Kim Shin
Liew Mun Leong
John Lim
Jean-Francois Manzoni

David Chew (Lead)
Goh Wei Leong
Hsu Man Pin
Lim Thien Hui

 
 
Chairman
Chaly Mah
  Members
Adrian Chan
Alan Chan
Elaine Lim
Lim How Teck
Neo Boon Siong
Ong Boon Hwee
Jon Robinson
Gerard Tan
Malini Vaidya

SID Audit Committee Chapter

Soh Gim Teik (Chairman)
Daniel Ee (Vice Chair)
Adrian Chan
Gerard Tan
Basil Chan
June Sim
Luar Eng Hwa

Upcoming Events